Lease Cleaning
Walkley Heights, SA

Your Local Lease Cleaning Service You Can Trust in Walkley Heights Adelaide
Comprehensive Walkley Heights Cleaning Services

Walkley Heights Lease Cleaning

We understand how grimy dwellings in Walkley Heights may be, especially when vacating and that is why End of Lease Cleaning Adelaide Walkley Heights supplies a comprehensive lease cleaning Walkley Heights SA service that covers more than 35 tasks to make sure your house is sparkling clean when done.

With a 48-hour inspection guarantee associated with all of our cleaning packages to ensure that you are totally happy with the services we provide you with.

Our Walkley Heights Lease Cleaning starts at only [min_fee]

  • A 100% Satisfaction Guarantee You Can Depend On
  • 48 Hour Inspection Guarantee
  • Over 35 Cleaning Items
  • Payment Terms Flexible For You
  • Quality Cleaning Supplies & Equipment
Call Now 1300 241 807
Used them already 3 times this is the 4th there always top service. If there's a problem they usually solve it pretty quick if the landlord has an issue with the clean.
Cris Silva
Amazing customer service, really responsive and flexible. Fair price, I recommend. Thank you!
Alizee Vanderveken
Professional, honest and reliable. Fantastic all round. Dan is wonderful to deal with, would use anytime and recommend to all friends and family. A joy to work with. Thanks again!
Melissa Kavanagh
Friendly customer service, clean properly, and keep communication open. They were running late during another job, got a nice text letting me know what time to expect them, and options if I wasn't able to be at my apartment at the new time. Would use again!
Daniel
Booking an end of lease clean has never been easier. I called up and spoke to the loveliest gentleman who assisted me in a friendly helpful manner and within 5 minutes my end of lease cleaning was booked at the desired time and date i requested. This took a weight of stress of my shoulders and also at a price i couldnt have been happier with.
Nicole Liebeskind
Did a good job on my newly purchased apartment. Requested for balcony glass rails and glass door cleaning which was done to my satisfaction. Will use them againSunil Reddy|Used these guys a couple of times for end of lease cleans. Very thorough and great price. Will be returning in the future
Blake Rawlinson
We used bond house clean and carpet service for urgent job. Found them to be very courteous, responsive and attended on site within 24 hours of booking. Clean quality was to high quality standard and the customer service and communications throughout was exceptional thru Dan GM. Great job.
Chris and Lindy Brand
Got a very prompt response from the customer care team. Very friendly and professional. I booked in for the vacate cleaning and carpet steam.
Samyam Mainali
Easy and friendly booking process. Thank you for the great service.
Abdelwahid Henni

Bond Back Promise By End of Lease Cleaning Adelaide

End of Lease Cleaning Adelaide is a leading lease cleaning service provider. Our promise to you is to provide a top quality service in all facets of cleaning, at an affordable price. From the kitchen to the bathroom and everything in between, we will leave the house sparkling clean. We understand how dirty these places can get over time, which is why we perform our best to make it easier for you.

It’s quite common for tenants and landlords to bicker over the condition of the home after vacating. When you have been living somewhere for many years, it is hard to move out and return the place back to the original condition. Well, you don’t need to squabble with the former landlord when you are able to hire Walkley Heights SA cleaning professionals to make the property spotless.

We at End of Lease Cleaning Adelaide have a team of committed cleaners and service staff, who embrace the responsibility to maximise your bond return. Our 48 hour inspection guarantee ensures that if any items do require a more thorough clean, we’ll come back to correct them free of charge. We also provide you with a Certificate of Bond Clean which you can use to show the agency proof of the professional service. This way, the landlord will know you had the home professionally cleaned and hopefully speed up the bond return process.

We take pride in picking the finest cleaning specialists at End of Lease Cleaning Adelaide. This is to ensure our customers feel safe having our team inside their residence.

Give us a call today to request a quote for lease cleaning services, and we guarantee that you will not be disappointed!

Residential End Of Lease Cleaning

It is essential that you hand over the property to the property manager or landlord in clean and tidy condition at the end of your lease term. That’s when a Walkley Heights residential lease cleaning service is useful. Our company is a trusted name for all types of house cleaning.

We offer top quality service that covers every aspect of home cleaning at affordable prices. Our lease cleaning packages include more than 35 items to make sure you hand over your property in spotless condition. We understand how grubby your residence can be by the end of your lease term. That’s why our team do our best to get your property sparkling clean before you return the property.

At End of Lease Cleaning Adelaide Walkley Heights, we have a team of dedicated cleaners who are here to make sure you receive the full bond amount back when you move out. We have a 48 hour inspection guarantee to make certain if something needs more comprehensive cleaning, we can easily get it done pomptly and without hassle. Give us a call now to get the best end of lease residential cleaning services.

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Doors, Door Frames and Handles
Skirting Boards
All Window Sills (inside)
Dusting of Blinds
Dusting of Light Fittings
Light Switches
Built-in Cabinets
Wardrobes
Railing
Removal of All Visible Cobwebs

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Shower Screens
Bathtub
Toilets
Wall Tiles
Towel Rails
Bowl / Sinks
Vanity
Mirrors
Cupboards (in and out)
Exhaust Fans / Vent

Kitchen

Kitchen

Oven
Cook Top
Range Hood
Filter
Splashback
Benchtops
Pantry
All Cupboards (in and out)
Sinks
Taps

Floors

Floors

All Floors Vacuumed
Hard Floors Mopped
Patio, Balcony & Garage Swept

Additional Cleaning Services

Available at additional cost

Steam Carpet Cleaning
Window Cleaning
Wall Cleaning
Appliance Cleaning
Grout Cleaning

Frequently Asked Questions

How Much Do You Charge For The Lease Cleaning Service?

For general cleaning, our prices begin from $45 per hour, based on what you need. Our lease cleaning packages in Walkley Heights start at a mere [min_fee]. Feel free to give us a call asap to get a price for your cleaning requirements.

How Long Do I Book Ahead Of Time For Lease Cleaning?

As a rule of thumb, it is advisable to give us a call as soon as possible to If the unforseen happens and you need it by tomorrow or today, call us and we will try to work your place in to the schedule.

What Payment Options Do You Have For Lease Cleaning?

We have several payment options to help you. We can process your payment securely and efficiently, including on the phone and online.

Got Questions?

But I Do Not Know The Team, Can I Trust Them To Do A Good Job?

You can rest assured allour team of cleaners are fully trained and qualified, and have all been police checked. Additionally, we conduct regular training to make certain that everyone is up-to-date with the most effective methods and techniques for a spotless home or business.

Do I Need To Be Present At The Property During The Time Of Cleaning?

No, you may continue on with your daily life, leaving our staff to do all the cleaning. If you are unable to be at your property at the scheduled time, simply leave the key in a secure place, for instance a meter box or letterbox. Just be certain that you contact us ahead of time and inform us.

What If I’m Not 100% Happy With The Work?

We understand it’s important that the job is done properly, and we pride ourselves on quality work. However, you are less than 100% pleased with the quality of service, just tell us right away, and we will do our best to sort it out quickly.

Lease Cleaning Walkley Heights 5098 SA

About Us &

What We Do

End of Lease Cleaning Adelaide Walkley Heights SA is one of the leading cleaning providers in the area. Our company is proud to be trusted by commercial partners and property agencies throughout Walkley Heights SA. Our dedicated team of highly trained service staff that are always trying to go above and beyond for our clients. We aim to provide 100% customer satisfaction in all areas of the service.

Whether you need a property, business or project space cleaned, we are here to help you. Our high level of experience and expertise in the cleaning industry makes us your one-stop shop for all your cleaning needs.

All of our staff are thoroughly verified to make sure they meet your high standards. We have a family oriented and caring approach to our business, and every team member is given support and equal opportunity to reach their potential, regardless of their role.

  • Major Walkley Heights Cleaning Provider
  • Extensive Industry Knowledge & Expertise
  • High Quality Service At Affordable Rates

From small family homes to large commercial buildings, all of us at End of Lease Cleaning Adelaide Walkley Heights aim to give you the absolute best in customer service and lease cleaning, at the most competitive price.

End of Lease Cleaning Adelaide

Comprehensive Adelaide Lease Cleaning Specialists

End of Lease Cleaning

End of Lease Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Get In Touch

Get In Touch

Make An Enquiry

Request a Quote

Fill out the form below to get in touch or call us today on 1300 241 807